Final Regular Season Rankings
Updated: Thursday Nov. 9, 12:15 p.m.
Rankings are based on a composite average of the rankings of the AJC/GHSFD, Maxwell, Maxpreps, Score Atlanta, GPB, 680 The Fan and RecruitGeorgia
(Area teams in bold)
(Helmets via the Georgia High School Helmet Project)
Class AAAAAAA
1. Mill Creek (10-0)
2. Walton (10-0)
3. Colquitt County (10-0)
4. Buford (9-1)
5. Carrollton (9-1)
6. Grayson (8-2)
7. Newton (8-2)
8. Westlake (8-2)
9. Milton (8-2)
10. North Cobb (7-3)
Others receiving votes: Norcross (8-2), Parkview (7-3)
Class AAAAAA
1. Thomas County Central (10-0)
2. Gainesville (10-0)
3. Douglas County (10-0)
4. Hughes (8-2)
5. Rome (9-1)
6. Lee County (8-2)
7. Roswell (9-1)
8. Marist (9-1)
9. Houston County (8-2)
10. Woodward Academy (8-2)
Others receiving votes: North Atlanta (9-1)
Class AAAAA
1. Coffee (10-0)
2. Creekside (9-1)
3. Cartersville (10-0)
4. Jefferson (10-0)
5. Kell (9-1)
6. Ware County (7-3)
7. Hiram (8-2)
8. G.A.C. (9-1)
9. Warner Robins (7-3)
10. Calhoun (6-4)
Others receiving votes: Dalton (7-3), Harris County (9-1), Mays (6-4), Eastside (7-3)
Class AAAA
1. Benedictine (10-0)
2. Bainbridge (8-2)
3. North Oconee (10-0)
4. Spalding (10-0)
5. Perry (8-2)
6. Stockbridge (8-2)
7. Central, Carroll (10-0)
8. LaGrange (8-2)
9. Starr's Mill (7-3)
10. Troup (8-2)
Others receiving votes: Burke County (8-2), Cairo (8-2), Stephenson (8-2), New Hampstead (5-4), Westminster (7-3)
Class AAA
1. Calvary Day (10-0)
2. Cedar Grove (5-5)
3. Mary Persons (9-1)
4. Stephens County (9-1)
5. Savannah Christian (8-2)
6. Morgan County (9-1)
7. Lumpkin County (10-0)
8. Sandy Creek (7-3)
9. Carver, Columbus (7-3)
t10. Crisp County (6-4)
t10. Hebron Christian (6-4)
Others receiving votes: Adairsville (8-2), Upson-Lee (8-2)
Class AA
1. Appling County (8-2)
2. Pierce County (9-1)
3. Thomson (9-1)
4. Callaway (7-2)
5. Toombs County (9-1)
6. Rockmart (8-2)
7. Northeast (8-2)
8. Fellowship Christian (8-2)
9. Cook (8-2)
10. Fitzgerald (7-3)
Others receiving votes: Athens Academy (6-4)
Class A Division 1
1. Prince Avenue Christian (9-1)
2. Commerce (9-1)
3. Trion (10-0)
4. Bleckley County (8-2)
5. Elbert County (8-2)
6. Rabun County (7-3)
7. Dublin (8-2)
8. Swainsboro (8-2)
9. Lamar County (8-2)
10. Bryan County (9-1)
Others receiving votes: Brooks County (5-5)
Class A Division 2
1. Schley County (10-0)
2. Manchester (7-2)
3. Clinch County (9-1)
4. Bowdon (8-2)
5. Macon County (8-2)
t6. Aquinas (8-2)
t6. Greene County (9-1)
8. Jenkins County (9-1)
9. Portal (7-3)
10. Dooly County (6-4)
Others receiving votes: Telfair County (7-2), Johnson County (7-3), Lincoln County (6-4)